HYDERABAD

CHENNAI

BANGALORE

  Chennai Beach D Velacherry

  Chennai Beach D Tambaram

  Tambaram D Chengalpattu

  Tirumalpur D Chengalpattu

  Chennai Central D Tiruttani

  ChennaiCentral DSullurupetta

  Suburban Season - Fare Details

  Passenger Timings

  Suburban Train Codes

  Route Map

  Feedback

 

Tambaram To Chengalpattu

Chengalpattu To Tambaram

MRTS Train Timings Tambaram To Chengalpattu

Tambaram To Chengalpattu

MRTS Train Timings Tambaram To Chengalpattu

  Train Nos. BC1 BC3 BC5 BC7 BC9 BC11 BC13 BC15 BTL 1 BC17 107 P BC19 BTL3 BC21 BC23 BTL5 BC25 BC27 BC29 BC31
Kms Stations     $ $ $ $ $       MEMU   MEMU   $   $     $
0 Tambaram 4:50 5:35 5:55 6:15 6:35 7:05 7:25 7:40 8:00 8:40 9:20 9:51 10:25 10:40 11:10 11:40 11:55 12:50 13:25 14:05
4 Perungulathur 4:55 5:40 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:10 7:30 7:45 8:05 8:45 9:25 9:56 10:30 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:00 12:55 13:30 14:10
6 Vandalur 4:58 5:43 6:03 6:23 6:43 7:13 7:33 7:48 8:08 8:48 9:28 9:59 10:33 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:03 12:58 13:33 14:13
9 Urapakkam 5:02 5:47 6:07 6:27 6:47 7:17 7:37 7:52 8:12 8:52 9:32 10:03 10:37 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:07 13:02 13:37 14:17
12 Guduvancheri 5:06 5:51 6:11 6:31 6:51 7:21 7:41 7:56 8:16 8:56 9:36 10:07 10:41 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:11 13:06 13:41 14:21
14 Potheri 5:10 5:55 6:15 6:35 6:55 7:25 7:45 8:00 8:20 9:00 9:40 10:11 10:45 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:15 13:10 13:45 14:25
16 Kattangulathur 5:13 5:58 6:18 6:38 6:58 7:28 7:48 8:03 8:23 9:03 9:43 10:14 10:48 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:18 13:13 13:48 14:28
17 Maraimalai Nagar 5:15 6:00 6:20 6:40 7:00 7:30 7:50 8:05 8:25 9:05 9:45 10:16 10:50 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:20 13:15 13:50 14:30
21 Singaperumal  koil 5:20 6:05 6:25 6:45 7:05 7:35 7:55 8:10 8:30 9:10 9:50 10:21 10:55 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:25 13:20 13:55 14:35
25 Paranur 5:26 6:11 6:31 6:51 7:11 7:41 8:01 8:16 8:35 9:16 9:56 10:27 11:01 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:31 13:26 14:01 14:41
30 Chengalpattu Jn 5:40 6:25 6:45 7:05 7:25 7:50 8:15 8:30 8:40 9:30 10:03 10:40 11:10 11:25 11:55 12:20 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:50
SF indicates semi fast, $ indicates 12 car
  Train Nos. BC 33 BC35 BC37 BC39 BC41 BC43 BC45 BC47 BC49 BTL7 BC51 BC53 BTL9 BC55 BTL11 BC57 BC59 BC61 BC63 BC65
Kms Stations   $ $       $ $ $   $ $   $     $   $  
0 Tambaram 14:42 15:08 15:42 16:30 17:10 17:35 18:10 18:33 19:01 18:50 19:15 19:37 20:03 20:35 21:05 21:15 21:45 22:15 22:40 23:40
4 Perungulathur 14:47 15:13 15:47 16:35 17:15 17:40 18:15 18:38 19:07 .. 19:20 19:42 20:08 20:40 21:10 21:20 21:50 22:20 22:45 23:45
6 Vandalur 14:50 15:16 15:50 16:38 17:18 17:43 18:18 18:41 19:10 .. 19:23 19:45 20:11 20:43 21:13 21:23 21:53 22:23 22:48 23:48
9 Urapakkam 14:54 15:20 15:54 16:42 17:22 17:47 18:22 18:45 19:14 .. 19:27 19:49 20:15 20:47 21:17 21:27 21:57 22:27 22:52 23:52
12 Guduvancheri 14:58 15:24 15:58 16:46 17:26 17:51 18:26 18:49 19:18 .. 19:31 19:53 20:19 20:51 21:21 21:31 22:01 22:31 22:56 23:56
14 Potheri 15:02 15:28 16:02 16:50 17:30 17:55 18:30 18:53 19:22 .. 19:35 19:57 20:23 20:55 21:25 21:35 22:05 22:35 23:00 0:00
16 Kattangulathur 15:05 15:31 16:05 16:53 17:33 17:58 18:33 18:56 19:25 .. 19:38 20:00 20:26 20:58 21:28 21:38 22:08 22:38 23:03 0:03
17 Maraimalai Nagar 15:07 15:33 16:07 16:55 17:35 18:00 18:35 18:58 19:27 .. 19:40 20:02 20:28 21:00 21:30 21:40 22:10 22:40 23:05 0:05
21 Singaperumal  koil 15:12 15:38 16:12 17:00 17:40 18:05 18:40 19:03 19:32 .. 19:45 20:07 20:33 21:05 21:35 21:45 22:15 22:45 23:10 0:10
25 Paranur 15:18 15:44 16:18 17:06 17:46 18:11 18:46 19:09 19:38 .. 19:51 20:13 20:39 21:11 21:41 21:51 22:21 22:51 23:16 0:16
30 Chengalpattu Jn 15:30 15:55 16:35 17:15 17:55 18:20 19:00 19:20 19:50 19:25 20:05 20:30 20:45 21:20 21:50 22:10 22:35 23:05 23:30 0:35
SF indicates semi fast, $ indicates 12 car
www.metrotraintimings.com
All information and images posted on the site are collected from internet. Special thanks to indianrail.gov.in
© Copyright 2011- metrotraintimings.com. All rights reserved.